Privacy Policy Information

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Cubic Promote website, http://cubicpromote.com.au.

This document was last updated March 2021.

Cubic Promote is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Cubic Promote is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Cubic Promote customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of a lost password. It may also extend to details submitted through our online enquiry form. 

When you provide your personal details to us you acknowledging that you will be providing accurate information to the best of your ability. By submitting an enquiry to us you are consenting to be contacted by the Cubic Promote team via email and phone during Australian business hours. This contact may involve providing customer service, order confirmations, questions regarding client requirements, product offers, feedback, and/or other promotional purposes.

By placing an order with Cubic Promote you are consenting to receive emails and other electronic communications regarding your order (as noted above) and that these communications may contain commercial or marketing messages, including product suggestions, specials, etc.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to customer freight shipping and other logistics. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cubic Promote takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use them for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cubic Promote reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cubic Promote reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Cubic Promote welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Cubic Promote,
Suite 302, Level 3, 109 Pitt St Sydney, NSW, 200

E-mail: sales@cubicpromote.com.au

Cubic Promote 1300 858 288 sales@cubicpromote.com.au Cubic Promote supplies products, custom printed with your logo or graphics, Australia wide direct to your door. This website features over 9,000 different styles of items, across over 100 categories. We are confident that you will find the perfect corporate gift or promotional product for your event or occasion.